Teamviewer.Com - Info teamviewer.com

teamviewer.com receives about 364,500 unique visitors and 608,715 (1.67 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,968.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,285,923.84. According to Alexa Traffic Rank teamviewer.com is ranked number 1,301 in the world and 0.0729% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, 1091, Netherlands and links to network IP address 52.174.63.222. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - teamviewer.com

PC remote control/remote access software, free for personal use.
Remote support, remote access, customer request management and online collaboration software for Windows, Mac, Linux, Chrome OS, iOS, Android, Windows mobile, and BlackBerry.
How did teamviewer.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 19 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with teamviewer.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is teamviewer.com?

364.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
364,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
10,935,000
Pages per Visit:
1.67
Daily Pageviews:
608,715
Alexa Rank:
1,301 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0729%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 11.4%10.2%879
China 11.3%11.3%1103
United States 7.9%8.9%3203
Germany 4.8%5.3%1056
Russian Federation 4.7%4.1%1264
Italy 3.4%3.9%919
Japan 3.3%3.3%2767
Brazil 3.1%3.0%1269
France 2.8%2.8%1575
United Kingdom 2.8%3.0%1586
Spain 2.5%2.9%1204
Turkey 2.1%1.8%922
Korea, Republic of 1.8%1.9%1241
Mexico 1.8%1.7%1179
Taiwan 1.6%1.7%1077
South Africa 1.4%1.4%746
Poland 1.4%1.3%1496
Canada 1.3%1.4%2034
Indonesia 1.2%1.1%1431
Saudi Arabia 1.1%1.1%1027
Viet Nam 1.1%1.1%624
Australia 1.0%1.0%1774
Pakistan 1.0%0.9%1086
Azerbaijan 0.9%0.7%904
Greece 0.8%0.8%1161
Thailand 0.8%0.8%1269
Egypt 0.8%0.7%1360
Netherlands 0.8%0.8%1408
Argentina 0.7%0.7%1602
Hong Kong 0.7%0.8%1091
Romania 0.7%0.6%1111
Angola 0.7%1.0%1142
Ukraine 0.7%0.6%1280
Switzerland 0.6%0.7%849
Austria 0.6%0.7%1067
Czech Republic 0.6%0.8%1032
Bangladesh 0.6%0.5%823
Colombia 0.6%0.6%1125
Belgium 0.5%0.5%1488

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
teamviewer.com
69.02%59.31%1.45
login.teamviewer.com
23.07%23.99%1.76
client.teamviewer.com
12.13%7.37%1.03
community.teamviewer.com
4.81%4.81%1.7
get.teamviewer.com
1.93%1.23%1.1
go.teamviewer.com
0.98%1.13%1.9
start.teamviewer.com
0.97%1.10%1.9
blog.teamviewer.com
0.20%0.15%1.3
connect.teamviewer.com
0.17%0.10%1.0
wwwold.teamviewer.com
0.14%0.09%1.1
integrate.teamviewer.com
0.13%0.21%2.6
customdesign.teamviewer.com
0.11%0.06%1.0
content.teamviewer.com
0.10%0.06%1.0
status.teamviewer.com
0.10%0.07%1.1
jobs.teamviewer.com
0.05%0.06%2
secure.teamviewer.com
0.02%0.06%5
OTHER
0%0.20%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush teamviewer.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  teamviewer.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  6,582
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  85,232
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  300,245
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $247,546.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  5,598
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  6,320
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $16,278.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  89
Page Authority:
  67
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is teamviewer.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  336
Stumbles:
  27,418
Buffer:
  3
Pins:
  6

How much teamviewer.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,968.80
Monthly Revenue:
$59,064.00
Yearly Revenue:
$718,612.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 54,176$621.39
China 68,785$212.55
Germany 32,262$155.82
United Kingdom 18,261$113.77
India 62,089$99.34
Italy 23,740$82.85
France 17,044$80.11
Japan 20,088$64.28
Canada 8,522$59.74
Russian Federation 24,957$50.66
Australia 6,087$45.84
South Africa 8,522$37.58
Brazil 18,261$32.32
Korea, Republic of 11,566$26.83
Switzerland 4,261$25.86
Netherlands 4,870$24.79
Taiwan 10,348$19.66
Spain 17,653$19.59
Hong Kong 4,870$16.80
Angola 6,087$16.25
Belgium 3,044$15.00
Poland 7,913$14.32
Austria 4,261$13.85
Saudi Arabia 6,696$13.53
Thailand 4,870$12.17
Turkey 10,957$11.94
Czech Republic 4,870$10.57
Mexico 10,348$10.04
Greece 4,870$8.77
Indonesia 6,696$8.24
Azerbaijan 4,261$6.86
Pakistan 5,478$5.81
Argentina 4,261$5.07
Ukraine 3,652$5.00
Viet Nam 6,696$4.89
Colombia 3,652$4.86
Romania 3,652$4.31
Bangladesh 3,044$4.08
Egypt 4,261$3.45

How much money do teamviewer.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$334.91
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$10,047.42
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$122,243.64
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
87,515
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,625,449
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
31,942,959
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 9,752$111.85
Germany 9,356$45.19
India 17,385$27.82
China 8,942$27.63
United Kingdom 2,922$18.20
Canada 2,131$14.93
Italy 4,036$14.08
Australia 1,217$9.17
France 1,875$8.81
Indonesia 3,884$4.78
Poland 2,611$4.73
Switzerland 767$4.66
Netherlands 828$4.21
Spain 3,354$3.72
Austria 1,108$3.60
Greece 1,899$3.42
Taiwan 1,656$3.15
Russian Federation 1,497$3.04
Saudi Arabia 1,406$2.84
Brazil 1,096$1.94
Japan 603$1.93
Pakistan 1,753$1.86
Belgium 365$1.80
Hong Kong 487$1.68
Azerbaijan 682$1.10
Korea, Republic of 463$1.07
Czech Republic 487$1.06
Romania 767$0.91
Mexico 931$0.90
Turkey 767$0.84
South Africa 170$0.75
Thailand 292$0.73
Argentina 597$0.71
Ukraine 475$0.65
Colombia 292$0.39
Angola 122$0.33
Viet Nam 268$0.20
Egypt 213$0.17
Bangladesh 61$0.08

How much is teamviewer.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,285,923.84

Where is teamviewer.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.174.63.222
ASN:
AS8075 
ISP:
Microsoft Corporation 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
1091
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 52.174.63.222

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does teamviewer.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2486 ms) 29 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://teamviewer.com/
https://www.teamviewer.com/
https://www.teamviewer.us/
https://www.teamviewer.us/?nabe=5766295070179328%3A1

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 10 blocking script resources and 26 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.teamviewer.us/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wp-includes-js-jquery-jquery-1.12.4.js
https://www.teamviewer.us/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wp-includes-js-jquery-jquery-migrate.min-1.4.1.js
https://storage.googleapis.com/2nelioabtesting/6129964229591040.js?ver=1511319298
https://www.teamviewer.us/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wp-content-plugins-nelio-ab-testing-assets-js-tracking.min-4.6.4.js
https://www.teamviewer.us/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wp-content-plugins-LayerSlider-static-layerslider-js-greensock-1.19.0.js
https://www.teamviewer.us/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wp-content-plugins-LayerSlider-static-layerslider-js-layerslider.kreaturamedia.jquery-6.5.1.js
https://www.teamviewer.us/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wp-content-plugins-LayerSlider-static-layerslider-js-layerslider.transitions-6.5.1.js
https://www.teamviewer.us/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wp-content-plugins-revslider-public-assets-js-jquery.themepunch.tools.min-5.4.5.1.js
https://www.teamviewer.us/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wp-content-plugins-revslider-public-assets-js-jquery.themepunch.revolution.min-5.4.5.1.js
https://www.teamviewer.us/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wp-content-plugins-wp-google-***ytics-events-pro-js-ga-scroll-events-072b1d05b1654017566a9a367fdcfd7b.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.teamviewer.us/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wp-content-uploads-formidable-css-formidablepro-7311516.css
https://www.teamviewer.us/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wp-content-plugins-LayerSlider-static-layerslider-css-layerslider-6.5.1.css
https://www.teamviewer.us/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wp-includes-css-dashicons.min-072b1d05b1654017566a9a367fdcfd7b.css
https://www.teamviewer.us/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wp-content-plugins-menu-icons-includes-library-icon-picker-css-types-elusive.min-2.0.css
https://www.teamviewer.us/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wp-content-plugins-menu-icons-includes-library-icon-picker-css-types-font-awesome.min-4.6.1.css
https://www.teamviewer.us/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wp-content-plugins-menu-icons-includes-library-icon-picker-css-types-foundation-icons.min-3.0.css
https://www.teamviewer.us/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wp-content-plugins-menu-icons-includes-library-icon-picker-css-types-genericons.min-3.4.css
https://www.teamviewer.us/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wp-content-plugins-menu-icons-css-extra.min-0.10.2.css
https://www.teamviewer.us/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wp-content-plugins-contact-form-7-includes-css-styles-4.9.css
https://www.teamviewer.us/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wp-content-plugins-cookie-notice-css-front-072b1d05b1654017566a9a367fdcfd7b.css
https://www.teamviewer.us/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wp-content-plugins-revslider-public-assets-css-settings-5.4.5.1.css
https://www.teamviewer.us/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wp-content-plugins-popups-public-assets-css-public-1.8.css
https://www.teamviewer.us/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wp-content-themes-betheme-css-base-20.1.css
https://www.teamviewer.us/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wp-content-themes-betheme-css-layout-20.1.css
https://www.teamviewer.us/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wp-content-themes-betheme-css-shortcodes-20.1.css
https://www.teamviewer.us/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wp-content-themes-betheme-assets-animations-animations.min-20.1.css
https://www.teamviewer.us/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wp-content-themes-betheme-assets-ui-jquery.ui.all-20.1.css
https://www.teamviewer.us/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wp-content-themes-betheme-assets-jplayer-css-jplayer.blue.monday-20.1.css
https://www.teamviewer.us/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wp-content-themes-betheme-css-responsive-20.1.css
https://www.teamviewer.us/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wp-content-plugins-forget-about-shortcode-buttons-public-css-button-styles-2.1.1.css
https://www.teamviewer.us/wp-includes/css/dashicons.min.css
https://www.teamviewer.us/wp-content/plugins/forget-about-shortcode-buttons/public/css/font-awesome.min.css
https://www.teamviewer.us/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wp-content-uploads-smile_fonts-Defaults-Defaults-072b1d05b1654017566a9a367fdcfd7b.css
https://www.teamviewer.us/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wp-content-plugins-popups-premium-public-assets-css-public-1.8.2.css
https://www.teamviewer.us/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wp-content-themes-betheme-child-style-20.1.css
https://www.teamviewer.us/wp-content/themes/betheme-child/fonts/MyFontsWebfontsKit.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-595151.js?sv=5 (60 seconds)
https://s.adroll.com/j/roundtrip.js (5 minutes)
https://s.adroll.com/pixel/NEAMHLE7CZDEPLCZPSG3DV/FJJGRXAPEVB6BJZASPB3W3/T3TBP7MXU5E7PHOFM4ULV6.js (5 minutes)
https://js.hsforms.net/forms/v2.js (10 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-5R286M (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/124475824***1316?v=2.8.1 (20 minutes)
https://dq4irj27fs462.cloudfront.net/userlike.min.js?v=aa2ca204350579c0ae2b423073ab6e808a147***0 (60 minutes)
https://dq4irj27fs462.cloudfront.net/userlikelib.min.js (60 minutes)
https://s.adroll.com/j/sendrolling.js (60 minutes)
https://scripts.demandbase.com/9a53a818.min.js (60 minutes)
https://userlike-cdn-widgets.s3-eu-west-1.amazonaws.com/8492ea6da2dd27fc4d0fa9ea53e9e37ec583344b8fcd6ee529a90fba9eaa09fc.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 64.3KiB (95% reduction).

Compressing and resizing https://trust-static.teamviewer.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/TV-logo-wht.png could save 64.3KiB (95% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.34 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <li id="slick-slide00" class="slick-active"></li> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="back_to_top" href="" class="button button_js sticky scroll"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="cn-accept-cookie" href="#" class="cn-set-cookie button bootstrap">Ok</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  95

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

teamviewer.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.teamviewer.com
Organization: TeamViewer GmbH
Location: Goeppingen, Baden-W\xC3\xBCrttemberg, DE
Issuer: GeoTrust EV SSL CA - G4
Valid from: Jun 9 00:00:00 2016 GMT
Valid until: Jun 9 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: GeoTrust EV SSL CA - G4
Organization: GeoTrust Inc.
Location: US
Issuer: GeoTrust Primary Certification Authority
Valid from: Oct 31 00:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Oct 30 23:59:59 2023 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

teamviewer.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 22 Nov 2017 10:48:17 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://www.teamviewer.com/
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15768000
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 22 Nov 2017 10:48:18 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 143
Connection: close
Cache-Control: private
Location: https://www.teamviewer.us/
Set-Cookie: sdPuqGtW9arY0QIG8N7sDVCbqLP***jtZxY6IKhN2kPU==ibK1fvq73RfX+xiK8Zg8UA==; path=/; secure; HttpOnly
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: https://content.teamviewer.com
X-UA-Compatible: IE=Edge
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15768000
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 22 Nov 2017 10:48:18 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d17558b504bb53097eb9cc23bbfdbde471511347***8; expires=Thu, 22-Nov-18 10:48:18 GMT; path=/; domain=.teamviewer.us; HttpOnly; Secure
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=0
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3c1b50cac8225631-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS tv-ns5.teamviewer.com 1759
NS tv-ns3.teamviewer.com 1759
NS tv-ns1.teamviewer.com 1759
NS tv-ns4.teamviewer.com 1759
NS tv-ns2.teamviewer.com 1759
A 52.174.63.222 705

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-09-21
Domain Age:
13 years 4 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.registrygate.com...
Domain Name: teamviewer.com
Registry Domain ID: 130597198_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.registrygate.com
Registrar URL: www.registrygate.com
Updated Date: 2017-09-22T07:43:50.0Z
Creation Date: 2004-09-21T19:51:51.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-09-21T19:51:51.0Z
Registrar: RegistryGate GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 1328
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.1805734437
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Andreas Koenig
Registrant Organization: TeamViewer GmbH
Registrant Street: Jahnstrasse 30
Registrant City: Goeppingen
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 73037
Registrant Country: DE
Registrant Phone: +49.716160***250
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Andreas Koenig
Admin Organization: TeamViewer GmbH
Admin Street: Jahnstrasse 30
Admin City: Goeppingen
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 73037
Admin Country: DE
Admin Phone: +49.716160***250
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Andreas Koenig
Tech Organization: TeamViewer GmbH
Tech Street: Jahnstrasse 30
Tech City: Goeppingen
Tech Postal Code: 73037
Tech State/Province:
Tech Country: DE
Tech Phone: +49.716160***250
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Registry Billing ID: Not Available From Registry
Billing Name: Andreas Koenig
Billing Organization: TeamViewer GmbH
Billing Street: Jahnstrasse 30
Billing City: Goeppingen
Billing State/Province:
Billing Postal Code: 73037
Billing Country: DE
Billing Phone: +49.716160***250
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax:
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: tv-ns1.teamviewer.com
Name Server: tv-ns2.teamviewer.com
Name Server: tv-ns3.teamviewer.com
Name Server: tv-ns4.teamviewer.com
Name Server: tv-ns5.teamviewer.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: https://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-11-22T10:48:29.0Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp

Please register your domains at; www.registrygate.com
This data is provided by
for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
about or related to domain name registration records.
does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
use this data to
1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
(spam) or
2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to this WHOIS server.
These terms may be changed without prior notice.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: TEAMVIEWER.COM
Registry Domain ID: 130597198_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.registrygate.com
Registrar URL: http://www.registrygate.com
Updated Date: 2017-09-22T07:43:50Z
Creation Date: 2004-09-21T19:51:51Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-09-21T19:51:51Z
Registrar: RegistryGate GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 1328
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: TV-NS1.TEAMVIEWER.COM
Name Server: TV-NS2.TEAMVIEWER.COM
Name Server: TV-NS3.TEAMVIEWER.COM
Name Server: TV-NS4.TEAMVIEWER.COM
Name Server: TV-NS5.TEAMVIEWER.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-11-22T10:48:22Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 19 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with teamviewer.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

usawap.com
46 secs
the7.in
48 secs
agamecheat.com
48 secs
noveleras.net
55 secs
lovemesomesnark13.tumblr.com
58 secs
thai-love-link.com
1 min
tgfb.net
1 min
bratjedi0.tumblr.com
1 min
noveldacfgestion.com
2 mins
ico.redbux.io
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
teamviewer.com widget